Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu East China Nonferrous Geological Materials Supply and Marketing Company Limited

Gas Cylinder, Cylinder, Steel Gas Cylinder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 120L High Pressure Steel CNG Gas Cylinder (GB17258) for Automotive Vehicles, 2017 GB5099 Good Quality Mix Gas Cylinder, 2017 GB5099 Good Quality Aigon Gas Cylinder and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product cylinder CNG Cylinders 120L High Pressure Steel CNG Gas Cylinder (GB17258) for Automotive Vehicles

120L High Pressure Steel CNG Gas Cylinder (GB17258) for Automotive Vehicles

FOB Price: US $60 / Piece
Min. Order: 470 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
470 Pieces US $60/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 120L
  • Usage: CNG Gas
  • Power: Pneumatic
  • Pressure Direction: Single-acting Cylinder
  • Special Cylinder Type: Number of Cylinders
  • Working Pressure (Bar): 200
  • Volume(L): 120
  • Cylinder Weight(Kg): 157
  • Transport Package: Box
  • Origin: China
  • Material: 30CrMo
  • Structure: General Cylinder
  • Standard: Standard
  • Double-Acting Cylinder Type: Common Cylinder
  • Combination Cylinder Type: Pressurized Cylinder
  • Testing Pressusre (Bar)): 334
  • Cylinder Length(mm): 1560
  • Trademark: JSHDYS
  • Specification: Outside diameter 356
  • HS Code: 7311001000
Product Description

1.Standard:GB17258

2.WP: 200Bar

3.Capacity:80L-120L



Our Services:
High quality and security gas cylinders; 
Competitive unit price in the market; 
Fast delivery and after-sale services
Samples welcome for customers evaluation.
OEM/ODM service.LOGO design and Printing
DOT/TUV/ISO9809/GB5099/TC/EN1964 certified.
Advantages we have:

-1)Original Manuacturer: Our factories have professional equipments for gas cylinders, medical oxygen regulators, like Punch , CNC Machines, and etc.;
-2)Large Output capability: We have the capability to produce more than 50, 000pcs of Gas Cylinders & 30, 000 PCS Medical Oxygen Cylinders each month;
-3)Quality Control: With ISO9001: 2008, ISO 13485 Quality Management system; All products have been tested before out of our factories;
-4)Cost Advantages: We have cost advantage because our professional and scale economy;
-5)Series: We have different series and models, for different standards in different countries;
Company Information:

Jiangsu East China Nonferrous Geological Materials Supply and Marketing Co., Ltd., founded in 1992 and belongs to East China Mineral Exploration
We are a local company with a team of knowledgeable people with expertise in the medical industry.
The company specializes in the manufacturing of Gas Cylinders, Fire extinguishers,cylinder valvesCylinder Valves and at the same time we carry stock for seamless pipe ,seamless pipe of gas cylinders with other related products.
We are also able to offer OEM services for customer specific requirements.
Welcome friends from home and abroad to visit us and seek cooperation for mutual benefits.


Gas Cylinder Picture :
120L High Pressure Steel CNG Gas Cylinder (GB17258) for Automotive Vehicles

factor120L High Pressure Steel CNG Gas Cylinder (GB17258) for Automotive Vehiclesy picture:
  • 120L High Pressure Steel CNG Gas Cylinder (GB17258) for Automotive Vehicles120L High Pressure Steel CNG Gas Cylinder (GB17258) for Automotive Vehicles
  • 120L High Pressure Steel CNG Gas Cylinder (GB17258) for Automotive Vehicles120L High Pressure Steel CNG Gas Cylinder (GB17258) for Automotive Vehicles
Type80L100L120L80L100L120L
Out-diameter(mm)356356356356356356
Volume(L)8010012080100120
Cylinder length(mm)107513001525110013301560
Cylinder weight(kg)96115134113135157
Working pressure(bar)200200200200200200
Test pressure(bar)300300300334334334
Min wall-thickness(mm)8.58.58.59.99.99.9
StandardISO11439ISO11439ISO11439GB17258GB17258GB17258
Cylinder matenal34CrMo434CrMo434CrMo430CrMo30CrMo30CrMo
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Tina
*From:
To: Miss Tina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now